Saturday, 8/15/2020 Program Rooms 1 & 2 

Pacific Daylight Time

Program Room 1

Program Room 2

8:30am-9:00am

Welcome/Music/Meditation

9:00am-9:50am

You Don’t NEED An NDE: Seeing Through the Veil

Plenary:  Rev. Peter Panagore, M.Div.

NDE 101

Diane Corcoran, RN, PhD, COL., Ret.

9:50am-10:00am

BREAK

BREAK

10:00am-11:00am

We Don’t Die ALONE! (Ends at 11:30)

Plenary Panel

Moderator: William Peters, M.Ed.,MFT Panelists: Maggie Callanan, RN, Kelvin Chin, JD, Larry Dossey, MD

Walter Russell: The Unusual Pattern of His Near-Death Experiences and How They Prepared Him for Cosmic Consciousness

PMH Atwater, LHD

Prerecorded

11:00-11:50am

We Don’t Die ALONE! (Ends at 11:30)

Divine Guidance from Beings of Light and the Power of Healing

Ingrid Garcia-Hansen Honkala, PhD

11:50am-12:00pm

BREAK

BREAK

12:00pm-1:30pm

Grief and Loss: The Journey to Healing

Moderators: Sarina Baptista, Brian Smith Panelists: Caroline Chang, Nell Rose Foreman, Nancy Regan, Rosemary Ringer

Veteran’s/Active Military NDE Discussion Group

Moderator: Diane Corcoran, RN, PhD, COL., Ret. Panelists: Genny Krackau, Rev. Bill McDonald, Tony Woody

1:30-2:00pm

LUNCH BREAK

LUNCH BREAK

2:00pm-2:50pm

The Web of Love

Keynote- Suzanne Giesemann, MA

2:50pm-3:00pm

BREAK

BREAK

3:00pm-3:50pm

Spiritual Activation for Healing the Wounded Soul

Gregg Unterberger, M.Ed., LPC

Healing with Sound, Vibration, Frequency, and Light

Moderator: Mary Helen Hensley, D.C., Panelists: Suzanne Price, MA, Shawna Ristic, MA, TMB-BC

4:00pm-4:50pm

SUICIDE DETOURED by NDE’s and Spiritually Transformative Expereinces Moderator: Yolaine Stout

Panelists: Chris Batts, Angie Fenimore

Awaken to Oneness

Plenary: Jeffery C. Olsen 

4:50pm-5:00pm

BREAK

BREAK

5:00pm-6:00pm

Transformational Power of the NDE

Moderator: Claudia Edge

Panelists: Pat Johnson , Chris Kito 

The Afterlife is REAL!

Sandra Champlain 

6:00pm-6:30pm

ANNOUNCEMENTS/CLOSING

The content and times of this schedule are subject to change without notice.